Is SENCHA NATURALS, LATTE GREEN TEA WITH ORGANIC MATCHA, TROPICAL MANGO Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is alpha-gal free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Coconut Sugar, Coconut Oil, Algae Flour, Organic Matcha Powder (30Caffeine (Avg Cup Of Green Tea Is 25And Coffee Is 100), Mango & Vanilla Extracts

Check SENCHA NATURALS, LATTE GREEN TEA WITH ORGANIC MATCHA, TROPICAL MANGO against your own diets in the app.

What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?

An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.

Where to buy

SENCHA NATURALS, LATTE GREEN TEA WITH ORGANIC MATCHA, TROPICAL MANGO is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Tea · Powder

Flavor
FruityVanillaSweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go