Is Seneca® Cinnamon Apple Chips 2.5 oz. Bag Pescatarian?

Description
Crunchy cinnamon-apple chips deliver a sweet-spiced fruit flavor and crisp, airy texture, commonly enjoyed straight from the bag or used as a topping for yogurt, oatmeal, and baked goods. Reviewers note satisfying crunch and portable packaging, while some mention occasional broken pieces and variable sweetness between batches and overall convenience.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- dextrose
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crunchy cinnamon-apple chips deliver a sweet-spiced fruit flavor and crisp, airy texture, commonly enjoyed straight from the bag or used as a topping for yogurt, oatmeal, and baked goods. Reviewers note satisfying crunch and portable packaging, while some mention occasional broken pieces and variable sweetness between batches and overall convenience.
Ingredients
Apples, Safflower, Sunflower And/or Canola Oil, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Dextrose, Cinnamon, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Natural Flavor
Check Seneca® Cinnamon Apple Chips 2.5 oz. Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Seneca® Cinnamon Apple Chips 2.5 oz. Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Seneca® Cinnamon Apple Chips 2.5 oz. Bag is available at 14 retailers
About this product
Snack · Dried, Slice


