Is Senokot 7.5mg Tablets Adult Senna Fruit 20 Tablets Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Active ingredient: Each Tablet contains Powdered Alexandrian Senna Fruit (Pods) (Cassia Senna L. (C. Acutifolia Delile)), and Tinnevelly Senna Fruit (Pods) (Cassia Angustifolia Vahl) equivalent to 7.5mg Hydroxyahthracene Glycosides, calculated as Sennoside B
Check Senokot 7.5mg Tablets Adult Senna Fruit 20 Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Senokot 7.5mg Tablets Adult Senna Fruit 20 Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Nuun Sport Fruit Punch Electrolyte Supplement Water Enhancer Tablets
Senokot Laxative Ingredient + Stool Softener, Natural Vegetable, Dual Action, Tablets
TUMS Antacid, Ultra Strength 1000, Chewable Tablets, Fruit Fusion
Equate Antacid Tablets Calcium Carbonate Tropical Fruit
Senokot Natural Vegetable Laxative Ingredient Tablets Regular Strength - 20 CT
About this product
Unknown · Tablet


