Is Senokot Natural Vegetable Laxative Ingredient Tablets Regular Strength - 20 CT Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Active Ingredient (In Each Tablet), : Sennosides 8,6, Inactive Croscarmellose Sodium, Dicalcium Phosphate, Hypromellose, Magnesium Stearate, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Mineral Oil

Check Senokot Natural Vegetable Laxative Ingredient Tablets Regular Strength - 20 CT against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Senokot Natural Vegetable Laxative Ingredient Tablets Regular Strength - 20 CT is available at 2 retailers

IGAThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Unknown · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard