Is Señor Murphy Piñon Parade 1 Lb. Chocolate Assortment Box Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • butter
  • evaporated milk
  • milk
  • cream
  • milk chocolate sugar

butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Handmade With 'Pinones' (Pine Nuts), Sugar, Milk Chocolate Sugar, Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Soy Lecithin - An Emulsifier, Vanillin - An Artificial Flavor, Corn Syrup, Cream, Evaporated Milk, Butter, Salt, Soda And Artificial Flavor, Allergen Notice: Shares Equipment With Cashews, Almonds, Hazelnuts, Pecans, Walnuts, Pine Nuts, Egg & Soy

Check Señor Murphy Piñon Parade 1 Lb. Chocolate Assortment Box against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Señor Murphy Piñon Parade 1 Lb. Chocolate Assortment Box is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking