Is Señor Murphy Piñon Parade 1 Lb. Chocolate Assortment Box Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- egg & soy
- soy lecithin - an emulsifier
egg & soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Handmade With 'Pinones' (Pine Nuts), Sugar, Milk Chocolate Sugar, Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Soy Lecithin - An Emulsifier, Vanillin - An Artificial Flavor, Corn Syrup, Cream, Evaporated Milk, Butter, Salt, Soda And Artificial Flavor, Allergen Notice: Shares Equipment With Cashews, Almonds, Hazelnuts, Pecans, Walnuts, Pine Nuts, Egg & Soy
Check Señor Murphy Piñon Parade 1 Lb. Chocolate Assortment Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Señor Murphy Piñon Parade 1 Lb. Chocolate Assortment Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Junior Mints Creamy Mints In Pure Chocolate, Minis Theater Box
Betty Crocker Gluten Free Chocolate Brownie Mix, 16 oz Box
Where to buy
Señor Murphy Piñon Parade 1 Lb. Chocolate Assortment Box is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece


