Is Senor Rico Caramel Flan, 8 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural & artificial flavors
- dextrose
natural & artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Water, Whole Eggs, Corn Syrup, Cream, Modified Corn Starch, Carrageenan, Salt, Dextrose, Potassium Sorbate, Locust Bean Gum, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Potassium Chloride, Caramel (Color), Sugar, Sodium Alginate, Yellow 5, Yellow 6
Check Senor Rico Caramel Flan, 8 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Senor Rico Caramel Flan, 8 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Silk Caramel Almond Creamer 32 fl. oz Bottle
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Quaker Popped Rice Crisps Whole Grain Caramel Corn - 3.52 Oz
Where to buy
Senor Rico Caramel Flan, 8 oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Liquid


