Is Senor Rico Creamy Custard (natilla) 8oz Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural & artificial flavor

natural & artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: MILK, SUGAR, CREAM, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, EGG YOLK, CHICORY FIBER, CINNAMON, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), DEXTROSE, CARRAGEENAN, WATER, SORBIC ACID, SALT, YELLOW 6, YELLOW 5, RED 40, CITRIC ACID.

Check Senor Rico Creamy Custard (natilla) 8oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Senor Rico Creamy Custard (natilla) 8oz is available at 2 retailers

WalmartMeijer

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetRich
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Snacking