Is Senor Rico Rainbow Gelatin Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- mono & diglycerides
- natural & artificial flavors
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Sugar, Gelatin, Corn Syrup Solids, Potassium Sorbate, Palm Oil, Citric Acid, Sodium Caseinate, Salt, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Sodium Citrate, Dipotassium Phosphate, Mono & Diglycerides, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Color, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Locust Bean Gum, Red 40, Blue 1, Yellow 5
Check Senor Rico Rainbow Gelatin against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Senor Rico Rainbow Gelatin in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nerds Rainbow Tiny Tangy Crunchy Candy - 5oz
Jell-O Strawberry Artificially Flavored Gelatin Dessert Mix, 3 oz Box
Jell-O Strawberry Artificially Flavored Gelatin Dessert Mix, Family Size, 6 oz Box
Jell-O Sugar Free Ready to Eat Strawberry Gelatin, 4 ct - 12.5 oz Package
Jell-O Ready To Eat Lemon Lime Sugar Free Gelatin, 12.5 oz Sleeve (4 Cups)
Where to buy
Senor Rico Rainbow Gelatin is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


