Is Senor Rico Tangerine, Mango, & Ginger Gelatina, Tangerine, Mango, & Ginger Dairy Free?

Ingredients
WATER, SUGAR, MALTODEXTRIN, GELATIN, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, CULTURED DEXTROSE, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, STEVIA, LOCUST BEAN GUM, STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT, BETA-CAROTENE (COLOR).
Check Senor Rico Tangerine, Mango, & Ginger Gelatina, Tangerine, Mango, & Ginger against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Senor Rico Tangerine, Mango, & Ginger Gelatina, Tangerine, Mango, & Ginger in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Senor Rico Rice Pudding Snack, Refrigerated in Individual Sealed Plastic Cups, 3.75 oz, 4 Count
Senor Rico Mexican Style Rice Pudding - 8 Oz
Senor Rico Carmel Flan, 4 Oz., 4 Count
TANGERINE MANGO FLAVORED SPARKLING WATER BEVERAGE, TANGERINE MANGO
Senor Rico Rice Pudding, 1 - 7 oz Serving Size Plastic Cup, Refrigerated, Gluten-Free
About this product
Snack · Powder


