Is Senor Rico Tangerine, Mango, & Ginger Gelatina, Tangerine, Mango, & Ginger Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- natural flavor
- cultured dextrose
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
WATER, SUGAR, MALTODEXTRIN, GELATIN, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, CULTURED DEXTROSE, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, STEVIA, LOCUST BEAN GUM, STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT, BETA-CAROTENE (COLOR).
Check Senor Rico Tangerine, Mango, & Ginger Gelatina, Tangerine, Mango, & Ginger against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Senor Rico Tangerine, Mango, & Ginger Gelatina, Tangerine, Mango, & Ginger in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Senor Rico Rice Pudding Snack, Refrigerated in Individual Sealed Plastic Cups, 3.75 oz, 4 Count
Senor Rico Mexican Style Rice Pudding - 8 Oz
Senor Rico Carmel Flan, 4 Oz., 4 Count
TANGERINE MANGO FLAVORED SPARKLING WATER BEVERAGE, TANGERINE MANGO
Senor Rico Rice Pudding, 1 - 7 oz Serving Size Plastic Cup, Refrigerated, Gluten-Free
About this product
Snack · Powder


