Is Señora Verde Queso Blanco Cheese Dip Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk
- pasteurized milk
- cheese cultures
- monterey jack cheese
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Monterey Jack Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Nonfat Dry Milk, Vegetable Oil (corn Or Soybean Oil), Red Bell Peppers, Modified Food Starch, Diced Tomatoes, Less Than 2% Maltodextrin, Green Chili Peppers, Jalapeno Peppers, Natural Flavors, Monosodium Glutamate, Sodium Phosphate, Titanium Dioxide (color), Salt, Sodium Hexametaphosphate, Datem, Sodium Alginate.
Check Señora Verde Queso Blanco Cheese Dip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Señora Verde Queso Blanco Cheese Dip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


