Is Sensational Sides Garlic Mashed Potatoes Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- sweet cream
- whole milk
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Whole Milk, Butter (Sweet Cream, Salt), Margarine (Liquid And Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Water, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of Vegetable Mono And Diglycerides, Soy Lecithin, Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Vitamin A Palmitate Added), Salt, Dehydrated Garlic, Water, Potassium Sorbate To Protect Flavor, Dehydrated Roasted Garlic, Disodium Pyrophosphate To Maintain Color, Titanium Dioxide (Color)
Check Sensational Sides Garlic Mashed Potatoes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sensational Sides Garlic Mashed Potatoes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Ore-Ida Golden Tater Tots Seasoned Shredded Frozen Potatoes, 32 oz Bag
Idahoan Gluten Free Buttery Homestyle Mashed Potatoes - 4oz
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Trader Joe's Hashbrowns Shredded Potatoes
Where to buy
Sensational Sides Garlic Mashed Potatoes is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Frozen


