Is Sensations BBQ Beef Teriyaki Sharing Crisps Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Potatoes, Vegetable Oils (Sunflower, Rapeseed, in varying proportions), BBQ Beef Teriyaki Seasoning, Salt, Firming Agent (Calcium Chloride), BBQ Beef Teriyaki Seasoning contains: Sugar, Flavourings, Onion Powder, Beef Extract Powder, Ginger Powder, Honey Powder, Garlic Powder, Acidity Regulators (Sodium Acetates, Citric Acid), Colour (Paprika Extract)
Check Sensations BBQ Beef Teriyaki Sharing Crisps against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sensations BBQ Beef Teriyaki Sharing Crisps in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Pringles Snack Stacks Potato Crisps Chips BBQ Flavored - 5.5 Oz
BEEF TERIYAKI TENDER BEEF STRIPS WITH RICE, CARROTS, BROCCOLI & WATER CHESTNUTS IN A SWEET TERIYAKI SAUCE CAFE STEAMERS, BEEF TERIYAKI
Nissin Foods Chow Mein Instant Noodles, Teriyaki Beef Flavor, 4.0 oz Tray, Shelf-Stable
Jack Link's Beef Jerky, Teriyaki, 3.25oz
Old Trapper Teriyaki Beef Jerky 10oz Resealable Bag
Where to buy
Sensations BBQ Beef Teriyaki Sharing Crisps is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


