Is Sensations BBQ Beef Teriyaki Sharing Crisps Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flavourings
flavourings
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Vegetable Oils (Sunflower, Rapeseed, in varying proportions), BBQ Beef Teriyaki Seasoning, Salt, Firming Agent (Calcium Chloride), BBQ Beef Teriyaki Seasoning contains: Sugar, Flavourings, Onion Powder, Beef Extract Powder, Ginger Powder, Honey Powder, Garlic Powder, Acidity Regulators (Sodium Acetates, Citric Acid), Colour (Paprika Extract)
Check Sensations BBQ Beef Teriyaki Sharing Crisps against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sensations BBQ Beef Teriyaki Sharing Crisps in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Pringles Snack Stacks Potato Crisps Chips BBQ Flavored - 5.5 Oz
BEEF TERIYAKI TENDER BEEF STRIPS WITH RICE, CARROTS, BROCCOLI & WATER CHESTNUTS IN A SWEET TERIYAKI SAUCE CAFE STEAMERS, BEEF TERIYAKI
Nissin Foods Chow Mein Instant Noodles, Teriyaki Beef Flavor, 4.0 oz Tray, Shelf-Stable
Jack Link's Beef Jerky, Teriyaki, 3.25oz
Old Trapper Teriyaki Beef Jerky 10oz Resealable Bag
Where to buy
Sensations BBQ Beef Teriyaki Sharing Crisps is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


