Is Sensations BBQ Beef Teriyaki Sharing Crisps Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- beef extract powder
- bbq beef teriyaki seasoning
- calcium chloride
beef extract powder
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Vegetable Oils (Sunflower, Rapeseed, in varying proportions), BBQ Beef Teriyaki Seasoning, Salt, Firming Agent (Calcium Chloride), BBQ Beef Teriyaki Seasoning contains: Sugar, Flavourings, Onion Powder, Beef Extract Powder, Ginger Powder, Honey Powder, Garlic Powder, Acidity Regulators (Sodium Acetates, Citric Acid), Colour (Paprika Extract)
Check Sensations BBQ Beef Teriyaki Sharing Crisps against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sensations BBQ Beef Teriyaki Sharing Crisps in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Pringles Snack Stacks Potato Crisps Chips BBQ Flavored - 5.5 Oz
BEEF TERIYAKI TENDER BEEF STRIPS WITH RICE, CARROTS, BROCCOLI & WATER CHESTNUTS IN A SWEET TERIYAKI SAUCE CAFE STEAMERS, BEEF TERIYAKI
Nissin Foods Chow Mein Instant Noodles, Teriyaki Beef Flavor, 4.0 oz Tray, Shelf-Stable
Jack Link's Beef Jerky, Teriyaki, 3.25oz
Old Trapper Teriyaki Beef Jerky 10oz Resealable Bag
Where to buy
Sensations BBQ Beef Teriyaki Sharing Crisps is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


