Is Sensations Roast Chicken & Thyme Crisps 150g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • roasted chicken & thyme seasoning dried milk whey
  • dried chicken
  • roasted chicken & thyme seasoning

roasted chicken & thyme seasoning dried milk whey

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potatoes, Vegetable Oils (Sunflower, Rapeseed, In Varying Proportions), Roasted Chicken & Thyme Seasoning, Salt, Firming Agent (Calcium Chloride), Roasted Chicken & Thyme Seasoning Dried Milk Whey, Flavourings, Sugar, Dried Onion, Parsley, Potassium Chloride, Dried Chicken, Mixed Spices, Thyme, Colour (Paprika Extract)

Check Sensations Roast Chicken & Thyme Crisps 150g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sensations Roast Chicken & Thyme Crisps 150g is available at 1 retailer

Deebee

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceous
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingDipping