Is Flock Barbecue Chicken Skin Crisps Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken skins
- natural flavor
chicken skins
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
CHICKEN SKINS, SALT, DEHYDRATE ONION AND GARLIC, SPICES, TOMATO POWDER, YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOR, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, SOYBEAN OIL
Check Flock Barbecue Chicken Skin Crisps against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Flock Barbecue Chicken Skin Crisps in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece
Flavor
SavorySaltySmoky
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


