Is Sensible Portion Garden Veggie Straws Sea Salt Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • potao flour

potao flour

Dietitian note

When "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sensible Portion Garden Veggie Straws Sea Salt are a healthier alternative to traditional potato chips, as they contain 30% less fat and no trans fats. These veggie straws are made with non-GMO ingredients and do not have any artificial flavors. While they do contain preservatives, they come in various flavors such as Apple Straws Cinnamon, Garden Veggie Straws Zesty Ranch, and Garden Veggie Chips. These straws are perfect for dipping and provide a sensible portion for those seeking a nutritious snack option. No information is provided about what people say about the product.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potato Starch, Potao Flour, Expeller Pressed Canola Oil And/Or Safflower Oil And/Or Sunflower Oil, Spinach Powder, Tomato Paste, Salt, Cane Sugar, Corn Starch, Potassium Chloride, Tumeric (Color), Beetroot Powder), Sea Salt.

Check Sensible Portion Garden Veggie Straws Sea Salt against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sensible Portion Garden Veggie Straws Sea Salt is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go