Is Sensible Portions Garden Veggie Barbecue Baked Corn Puffs, Barbecue Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
YELLOW CORNMEAL, CANOLA OIL AND/OR SAFFLOWER OIL AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL, SEASONING (SUGAR, SALT, SPICES [INCLUDING MUSTARD AND CELERY], MOLASSES, GUM ARABIC, TOMATO POWDER, CORN MALTODEXTRIN, ONION POWDER, SUNFLOWER OIL, CITRIC ACID, YEAST EXTRACT, VINEGAR SOLIDS, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, NATURAL FLAVOR, RED & GREEN BELL PEPPERS, CARROT POWDER, CAULIFLOWER POWDER).
Check Sensible Portions Garden Veggie Barbecue Baked Corn Puffs, Barbecue against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sensible Portions Garden Veggie Barbecue Baked Corn Puffs, Barbecue in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Granule


