Is Sensible Portions™ Garden Veggie Chips™ BBQ Potato Crisps 5 Oz. Canister Oat Free?

Description
The canister contains thin, crunchy crisps with a smoky barbecue flavor and noticeable savory notes. Texture is light yet crisp, often described as satisfying and airy. Common uses include on-the-go snacking, packed lunches, party bowls, and dipping. Reviews note consistent crunch, bold barbecue seasoning, and portion convenience among many shoppers.
Why it's not oat free
- oat fiber
oat fiber
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
The canister contains thin, crunchy crisps with a smoky barbecue flavor and noticeable savory notes. Texture is light yet crisp, often described as satisfying and airy. Common uses include on-the-go snacking, packed lunches, party bowls, and dipping. Reviews note consistent crunch, bold barbecue seasoning, and portion convenience among many shoppers.
Ingredients
Dried Potatoes, Sunflower Oil, Seasoning (Evaporated Cane Sugar, Salt, Spices, Dextrose, Dehydrated Onion, Tomato Powder, Paprika, Yeast Extract, Molasses Extract Of Paprika, Natural Flavors), Sweet Potato Powder, Corn Meal, Oat Fiber, Maltodextrin, Monoglycerides, Turmeric (Color), Citric Acid, Carrot Powder, Pumpkin Powder, Beet Powder (Color).
Check Sensible Portions™ Garden Veggie Chips™ BBQ Potato Crisps 5 Oz. Canister against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sensible Portions™ Garden Veggie Chips™ BBQ Potato Crisps 5 Oz. Canister in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Lay's® Stax® Potato Crisps Original Flavor Chips Container
Sensible Portions Garden Veggie Straws® Gluten Free Sea Salt -- 7 oz
Pringles Salt and Vinegar Potato Crisps Chips, Lunch Snacks, 5.5 oz Canister
Sensible Portions Garden Veggies Straws Sea Salt
Pringles, Potato Crisps Chips, Sour Cream & Onion Flavored, 5.5 Oz
Where to buy
Sensible Portions™ Garden Veggie Chips™ BBQ Potato Crisps 5 Oz. Canister is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Chips · Can


