Is Sensible Portions Sour Cream & Onion Gluten Free Garden Veggie Chips Pescatarian?

Description
Tangy, savory seasoning with herbaceous accents coats thin, airy vegetable crisps that deliver a light, crunchy snap. Commonly eaten straight from the bag, added to sandwich or salad toppings, or paired with dips at gatherings. Reviewers often note bold seasoning, convenient portioning, and occasional uneven flavor distribution and texture variation.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- monoglycerides
- lactic acid
- natural flavours
- dextrose
monoglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Tangy, savory seasoning with herbaceous accents coats thin, airy vegetable crisps that deliver a light, crunchy snap. Commonly eaten straight from the bag, added to sandwich or salad toppings, or paired with dips at gatherings. Reviewers often note bold seasoning, convenient portioning, and occasional uneven flavor distribution and texture variation.
Ingredients
Dried Potatoes, Canola Oil, Corn Oil And/ Or Sunflower Oil, Seasoning (Salt, Dehydrated Onions, Dextrose, Sour Cream (Cream, Skim Milk, Cultures), Cultured Skim Milk, Evaporated Cane Sugar, Yeast Extract, Lactic Acid, Dehydrated Garlic, Natural Flavours, Spices, Citric Acid), Vegetable Powders (Spinach, Broccoli, Pea), Corn Meal, Gluten-free Oat Fibre, Corn Maltodextrin, Monoglycerides, Citric Acid, Contains Milk, Made With Non-genetically Engineered
Check Sensible Portions Sour Cream & Onion Gluten Free Garden Veggie Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sensible Portions Sour Cream & Onion Gluten Free Garden Veggie Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Sensible Portions Sour Cream & Onion Gluten Free Garden Veggie Chips is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Chips · Slice, Dried


