Is SENSITIVE ALOE VERA AND SUNFLOWER OIL MAKE-UP REMOVER - 120 ML Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • glyceryl stearate
  • lactic acid
  • glycerin

glyceryl stearate

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aloe Vera, Aqua Water Eau, Glycerin, Glyceryl Stearate, Sunflower Seed Oil, Coco Glucoside, Sweet Almond Oil, Mandarin Orange Fruit Extract, Citrus Aurantium Amara Fruit Extract, Citrus Aurantium Sinensis Peel Extract, Ascorbic Acid, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Tocopherol, Beta-sitosterol, Squalene, Sclerotium Gum, Sorbate

Check SENSITIVE ALOE VERA AND SUNFLOWER OIL MAKE-UP REMOVER - 120 ML against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SENSITIVE ALOE VERA AND SUNFLOWER OIL MAKE-UP REMOVER - 120 ML is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamyOily