Is SENSITIVE ALOE VERA AND SUNFLOWER OIL MAKE-UP REMOVER - 120 ML Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- squalene
- glyceryl stearate
- lactic acid
- glycerin
squalene
Dietitian noteSqualene can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aloe Vera, Aqua Water Eau, Glycerin, Glyceryl Stearate, Sunflower Seed Oil, Coco Glucoside, Sweet Almond Oil, Mandarin Orange Fruit Extract, Citrus Aurantium Amara Fruit Extract, Citrus Aurantium Sinensis Peel Extract, Ascorbic Acid, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Tocopherol, Beta-sitosterol, Squalene, Sclerotium Gum, Sorbate
Check SENSITIVE ALOE VERA AND SUNFLOWER OIL MAKE-UP REMOVER - 120 ML against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SENSITIVE ALOE VERA AND SUNFLOWER OIL MAKE-UP REMOVER - 120 ML in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
SENSITIVE ALOE VERA AND SUNFLOWER OIL MAKE-UP REMOVER - 120 ML is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


