Is SENSITIVE SKIN NATURAL BODY WASH - 240ML Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- avena sativa
- oat
- avena sativa kernel oil
avena sativa
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua (Solvent), Coco-glucoside (Surfactant), Glycerin (Humectant), Cocoyl Isethionate (Surfactant), Cyamopsis Tetragonoloba (Guar), Gum (Thickening Agent), Decyl Glucoside (Surfactant), Dicaprylyl Ether (Emollient), Lauryl Glucoside (Surfactant), Stearyl Citrate (Emollient), Citric Acid (Ph Adjuster), Glyceryl Oleate (Emulsifier), Castoryl Maleate (Moisturizer), Benzoate (Natural ), Triethyl Citrate (Antioxidant), Avena Sativa Kernel Oil (Emollient), Sorbate (Natural ), Raspberry Ketone (Skin Conditioner), Avena Sativa (Oat), Kernel Flour (Soothing Agent), Allyl Caproate (Emollient)
Check SENSITIVE SKIN NATURAL BODY WASH - 240ML against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SENSITIVE SKIN NATURAL BODY WASH - 240ML in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
SENSITIVE SKIN NATURAL BODY WASH - 240ML is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


