Is Sensitivity & Gum Toothpaste Clean & Fresh Pescatarian?

Description
Minty, clean flavor and a smooth, gel-like texture make this toothpaste easy to spread across teeth; consumers commonly use it for daily morning and evening brushing with a soft-bristled brush. Some reviewers report reduced sensitivity, gentler gum feel, fresher breath, with occasional comments about strong mint or tube packaging concerns.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- peg-8
- glycerin
peg-8
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Minty, clean flavor and a smooth, gel-like texture make this toothpaste easy to spread across teeth; consumers commonly use it for daily morning and evening brushing with a soft-bristled brush. Some reviewers report reduced sensitivity, gentler gum feel, fresher breath, with occasional comments about strong mint or tube packaging concerns.
Ingredients
Glycerin, PEG-8, Hydrated Silica, Pentasodium Triphosphate, Sodium Lauryl Sulfate, Titanium Dioxide, Aroma, Carbomer, Stannous Fluoride, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Sodium Saccharin, Sodium Fluoride.
Check Sensitivity & Gum Toothpaste Clean & Fresh against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sensitivity & Gum Toothpaste Clean & Fresh in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Deli White Bagels
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Argo Corn Starch 100% Pure Stay Fresh Container - 16 Oz
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
Where to buy
Sensitivity & Gum Toothpaste Clean & Fresh is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Tube


