Is Sensodyne Complete Protection Extra Fresh Sensitive Toothpaste Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- peg-8
- inactive glycerin
peg-8
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Active Ingredients: Stannous Fluoride (0.454%) (0.15% w/v Fluoride Ion). Purposes: Anticavity, Antigingivitis, Antihypersensitivity. Inactive Ingredients: Glycerin, PEG-8, Hydrated Silica, Pentasodium Triphosphate, Sodium Lauryl Sulfate, Flavor, Titanium Dioxide, Polyacrylic Acid, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Sodium Saccharin.
Check Sensodyne Complete Protection Extra Fresh Sensitive Toothpaste against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sensodyne Complete Protection Extra Fresh Sensitive Toothpaste in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Great Value Complete Pancake & Waffle Mix, Extra Fluffy, Original, 32 oz
Hungry Jack Extra Light & Fluffy Complete Pancake & Waffle Mix 32 oz
Crest Kid's Cavity Protection Toothpaste, Sparkle Fun Flavor, 4.6 oz
Great Value Complete Pancake & Waffle Mix, Extra Fluffy, Original, 5 lbs
Colgate Cavity Protection Fluoride Toothpaste, Anticavity, Great Regular Flavor
Where to buy
Sensodyne Complete Protection Extra Fresh Sensitive Toothpaste is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Unknown


