Is Sensodyne Extra Whitening Sensitive Toothpaste Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerin
- peg-8
- active potassium nitrate
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Active Ingredients: Potassium Nitrate (5 %), Sodium Flouride (0.15% w/v Flouride Ion) (0.24 %). Purpose: Antihypersensitivity., Maximum FDA sensitivity active ingredient., Anticavity. Inactive Ingredients: Water, Hydrated Silica, Sorbitol, Glycerin, Pentasodium Triphosphate, PEG-8, Flavor, Titanium Dioxide, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Sodium Methyl Cocoyl Taurate, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Hydroxide, Sodium Saccharin, Sucralose
Check Sensodyne Extra Whitening Sensitive Toothpaste against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sensodyne Extra Whitening Sensitive Toothpaste in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Sensitive Formula Marinara Sauce
Prego Italian Sauce, Traditional, Sensitive Recipe
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Mission Gluten Free Extra Thin Yellow Corn Tortillas - 24ct
Smart Balance Omega-3 Buttery Spread with Extra Virgin Olive Oil - 13oz
Where to buy
Sensodyne Extra Whitening Sensitive Toothpaste is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


