Is Sensodyne Pronamel Fresh Breath Enamel Toothpaste For Sensitive Teeth Fresh Wave Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerin
- peg-8
- active potassium nitrate 5% - antihypersensitivity
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Active Ingredients: Potassium Nitrate 5% - Antihypersensitivity, Sodium Fluoride 0.15% W/V Fluoride Ion - Anticavity Inactive Ingredients: Water, Sorbitol, Hydrated Silica, Glycerin, PEG-8, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Flavor, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Saccharin, Titanium Dioxide, Sodium Hydroxide.
Check Sensodyne Pronamel Fresh Breath Enamel Toothpaste For Sensitive Teeth Fresh Wave against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sensodyne Pronamel Fresh Breath Enamel Toothpaste For Sensitive Teeth Fresh Wave in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Sensodyne Pronamel Fresh Breath Enamel Toothpaste For Sensitive Teeth Fresh Wave is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Tube


