This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Sensodyne Intensive Enamel Repair Whitening Toothpaste 75ml Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua, Sorbitol, Hydrated Silica, Glycerin, Potassium Nitrate, PEG-6, Sodium Lactate, Aroma, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Saccharin, Sodium Fluoride, PVM/MA Copolymer, Sodium Hydroxide, Limonene, CI 74160, CI 74260. Contains: Sodium Fluoride 0.315% w/w (1450 ppm Fluoride). As we are always looking to improve our products, our formulations change from time to time, so please always check the product packaging before use.

Check Sensodyne Intensive Enamel Repair Whitening Toothpaste 75ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sensodyne Intensive Enamel Repair Whitening Toothpaste 75ml is available at 1 retailer

Morrisons

About this product

Unknown · Tube

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Dental Care
Pescatarian? Sensodyne Intensive Enamel Repair Whitening Toothpaste 75ml | Spoonful