Is Sensodyne Rapid Relief Sensitive Toothpaste Original Mint 75ml Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- peg-8
- glycerin
peg-8
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Glycerin, PEG-8, Hydrated Silica, Pentasodium Triphosphate, Aroma, Sodium Lauryl Sulfate, Carbomer, Stannous Fluoride, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Sodium Saccharin, Sodium Fluoride, Limonene, Mentha Piperita Oil, Mentha Viridis Leaf Oil, Menthol, Cl 42090. Contains Stannous Fluoride 0.454% w/w, Sodium Fluoride 0.072% w/w (1450 ppm Fluoride). As we are always looking to improve our products, our formulations change from time to time, so please always check the product packaging before use.
Check Sensodyne Rapid Relief Sensitive Toothpaste Original Mint 75ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sensodyne Rapid Relief Sensitive Toothpaste Original Mint 75ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
THE ORIGINAL MINT CHIP NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, MINT CHIP
Pepto Bismol Liquid for Nausea, Heartburn, Indigestion, Upset Stomach, and Diarrhea Relief, Original Flavor 8 oz
GAVISCON Gaviscon Extra Strength Cool Mint Liquid Antacid for Fast-Acting Heartburn Relief, 12 ounces
Emetrol Rapid Nausea Relief Cherry Flavor
Crest 3D White Toothpaste, Fluoride Anticavity, Radiant Mint
Where to buy
Sensodyne Rapid Relief Sensitive Toothpaste Original Mint 75ml is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Tube


