Is Sensodyne Sensitivity & Gum Fluoride Travel Size Toothpaste 15ml Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- peg-8
- glycerin
peg-8
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glycerin, PEG-8, Hydrated Silica, Pentasodium Triphosphate, Sodium Lauryl Sulfate, Aroma, Carbomer, Stannous Fluoride, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Sodium Saccharin, Sodium Fluoride, Limonene, Contains Stannous Fluoride 0.454% w/w and Sodium Fluoride 0.0721% w/w (1450 ppm Fluoride)
Check Sensodyne Sensitivity & Gum Fluoride Travel Size Toothpaste 15ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sensodyne Sensitivity & Gum Fluoride Travel Size Toothpaste 15ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Orbit Spearmint Sugar Free Chewing Gum Travel Essentials - 3 Ct Pack
Arm & Hammer Advance Extreme White Stain Defense Fluoride Toothpaste with Baking Soda and Peroxide 6.0oz PKG
RITZ Fresh Stacks Original Crackers, Party Size, Travel Snacks, 23.7 oz (16 Multi Snack Packs)
Sensitivity & Gum Toothpaste Clean & Fresh
ACT Kids Anticavity Bubble Gum Blowout Fluoride Rinse 16.9 oz
About this product
Unknown · Tube


