No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Senza Zuccheri Aggiunti Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Biscuits-oven Baked Confectionary Product With Sweeteners Wheat Flour, Sweetener: Maltitole, Sunflower-seed Oil, Chocolate Drops With Sweetener 8, Cocoa Paste, Emulsifier: Soy Lecithin, Light Cocoa Powder, Natural Vanilla Flavouring, Butter (Contains Milk), Leavening Agents: Disodium Phosphate, Sodium Acid Carbonate, Ammonium Acid Carbonate, Wheat Starch, Potato Flour, Wheat Malt, Salt, Flavourings

Check Senza Zuccheri Aggiunti against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyButteryVanillaSweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffeeDipping
Gluten Free? Senza Zuccheri Aggiunti | Spoonful