Is Sephra Sticky Toffee Pudding Flavour Popcorn Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Toffee (77%), Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Butter (milk), Salt, Flavouring, Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Popped Corn Kernels, Rapeseed Oil, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin. All Natural Flavouring. Contains Milk.
Check Sephra Sticky Toffee Pudding Flavour Popcorn against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sephra Sticky Toffee Pudding Flavour Popcorn in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
JELLY BEANS, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CAPPUCCINO, CARAMEL CORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COCONUT, COTTON CANDY, A&W CREAM SODA, DR PEPPER, FRENCH VANILLA, GREEN APPLE, JUICY PEAR, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, LICORICE, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, PINA COLADA, POMEGRANATE, RED APPLE, A&W ROOT BEER, SIZZLING CINNAMON, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE, SUNKIST TANGERINE, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TOP BANANA, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY CHERRY, WATERMELON
CRUNCH 'N MUNCH Buttery Toffee Popcorn with Peanuts, 6 oz.
CRUNCH 'N MUNCH, POPCORN WITH PEANUTS, BUTTERY TOFFEE, BUTTERY TOFFEE
Oreo Toffee Crunch Flavour Crème Chocolate Sandwich Cookies
Simply Delish Butterscotch Flavour Instant Pudding
About this product
Snack · Pouch


