Is Sephra Sticky Toffee Pudding Flavour Popcorn Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Toffee (77%), Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Butter (milk), Salt, Flavouring, Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Popped Corn Kernels, Rapeseed Oil, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin. All Natural Flavouring. Contains Milk.
Check Sephra Sticky Toffee Pudding Flavour Popcorn against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sephra Sticky Toffee Pudding Flavour Popcorn in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
JELLY BEANS, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CAPPUCCINO, CARAMEL CORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COCONUT, COTTON CANDY, A&W CREAM SODA, DR PEPPER, FRENCH VANILLA, GREEN APPLE, JUICY PEAR, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, LICORICE, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, PINA COLADA, POMEGRANATE, RED APPLE, A&W ROOT BEER, SIZZLING CINNAMON, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE, SUNKIST TANGERINE, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TOP BANANA, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY CHERRY, WATERMELON
CRUNCH 'N MUNCH Buttery Toffee Popcorn with Peanuts, 6 oz.
CRUNCH 'N MUNCH, POPCORN WITH PEANUTS, BUTTERY TOFFEE, BUTTERY TOFFEE
Oreo Toffee Crunch Flavour Crème Chocolate Sandwich Cookies
Simply Delish Butterscotch Flavour Instant Pudding
About this product
Snack · Pouch


