Is Sequota Farms Vanilla Flavored Ice Cream With Chocolate Swirl and Chocolate Covered Peanuts Tin Roof Sundae Ice Cream, Vanilla Flavored Ice Cream With Chocolate Swirl and Chocolate Covered Peanuts Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk cream sugar
  • com syrup whey
  • chocolate fudge peanuts confectionery coating
  • chocolate swirl

milk cream sugar

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK CREAM SUGAR, CHOCOLATE SWIRL (SUGAR WATER, COCOA, COM STARCH, SALT, CITRIC ACID), CHOCOLATE FUDGE PEANUTS CONFECTIONERY COATING (SUGAR COCONUT OIL, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALL), COCOA, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FAVORS], PEANUTS OIL ROASTED PEANUTS, SALT, PEANUT OIL, SALT), COM SYRUP WHEY, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CALCIUM SULFATE, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL VANILLA FLAVOR ANNATTO (COLOR).

Check Sequota Farms Vanilla Flavored Ice Cream With Chocolate Swirl and Chocolate Covered Peanuts Tin Roof Sundae Ice Cream, Vanilla Flavored Ice Cream With Chocolate Swirl and Chocolate Covered Peanuts against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking
Lactose Free? Sequota Farms Vanilla Flavored Ice Cream With Chocolate Swirl and Chocolate Covered Peanuts Tin Roof Sundae Ice Cream, Vanilla Flavored Ice Cream With Chocolate Swirl and Chocolate Covered Peanuts | Spoonful