Is Sequota Farms Vanilla Flavored Ice Cream With Chocolate Swirl and Chocolate Covered Peanuts Tin Roof Sundae Ice Cream, Vanilla Flavored Ice Cream With Chocolate Swirl and Chocolate Covered Peanuts Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium sulfate
- natural & artificial vanilla flavor annatto
- mono & diglycerides
calcium sulfate
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CREAM SUGAR, CHOCOLATE SWIRL (SUGAR WATER, COCOA, COM STARCH, SALT, CITRIC ACID), CHOCOLATE FUDGE PEANUTS CONFECTIONERY COATING (SUGAR COCONUT OIL, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALL), COCOA, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FAVORS], PEANUTS OIL ROASTED PEANUTS, SALT, PEANUT OIL, SALT), COM SYRUP WHEY, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CALCIUM SULFATE, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL VANILLA FLAVOR ANNATTO (COLOR).
Check Sequota Farms Vanilla Flavored Ice Cream With Chocolate Swirl and Chocolate Covered Peanuts Tin Roof Sundae Ice Cream, Vanilla Flavored Ice Cream With Chocolate Swirl and Chocolate Covered Peanuts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sequota Farms Vanilla Flavored Ice Cream With Chocolate Swirl and Chocolate Covered Peanuts Tin Roof Sundae Ice Cream, Vanilla Flavored Ice Cream With Chocolate Swirl and Chocolate Covered Peanuts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
Ben And Jerry's Stephen Colberts Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Vanilla With Fudge-Covered Waffle Cone Pieces and a Caramel Swirl
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND VANILLA ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE AND ALMONDS ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
PEANUT BUTTER CUP CHOCOLATE AND PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, FUDGE COATED PEANUTS & PEANUT BUTTER CLUSTERS, PEANUT BUTTER CUP
CREAMSICLE VANILLA FLAVORED LOW FAT ICE CREAM BARS COATED WITH ORANGE FLAVORED SHERBET, CREAMSICLE
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


