Is Sequota Farms Vanilla Flavored Ice Cream With Chocolate Swirl and Chocolate Covered Peanuts Tin Roof Sundae Ice Cream, Vanilla Flavored Ice Cream With Chocolate Swirl and Chocolate Covered Peanuts Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- com syrup whey
- milk fat
- milk cream sugar
- natural & artificial vanilla flavor annatto
- calcium sulfate
- mono & diglycerides
- chocolate fudge peanuts confectionery coating
- +1 more
com syrup whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CREAM SUGAR, CHOCOLATE SWIRL (SUGAR WATER, COCOA, COM STARCH, SALT, CITRIC ACID), CHOCOLATE FUDGE PEANUTS CONFECTIONERY COATING (SUGAR COCONUT OIL, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALL), COCOA, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FAVORS], PEANUTS OIL ROASTED PEANUTS, SALT, PEANUT OIL, SALT), COM SYRUP WHEY, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CALCIUM SULFATE, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL VANILLA FLAVOR ANNATTO (COLOR).
Check Sequota Farms Vanilla Flavored Ice Cream With Chocolate Swirl and Chocolate Covered Peanuts Tin Roof Sundae Ice Cream, Vanilla Flavored Ice Cream With Chocolate Swirl and Chocolate Covered Peanuts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sequota Farms Vanilla Flavored Ice Cream With Chocolate Swirl and Chocolate Covered Peanuts Tin Roof Sundae Ice Cream, Vanilla Flavored Ice Cream With Chocolate Swirl and Chocolate Covered Peanuts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
Ben And Jerry's Stephen Colberts Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Vanilla With Fudge-Covered Waffle Cone Pieces and a Caramel Swirl
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND VANILLA ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE AND ALMONDS ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
PEANUT BUTTER CUP CHOCOLATE AND PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, FUDGE COATED PEANUTS & PEANUT BUTTER CLUSTERS, PEANUT BUTTER CUP
CREAMSICLE VANILLA FLAVORED LOW FAT ICE CREAM BARS COATED WITH ORANGE FLAVORED SHERBET, CREAMSICLE
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


