Is Sequota Farms Vanilla Flavoured Ice Cream With Chocolate Chips, Vanilla Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CHIPS (SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, COCOA [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], COCOA, BUTTER OIL, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT), WHEY, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CALCIUM SULFATE, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL VANILLA FLAVOR, ANNATTO (COLOR).
Check Sequota Farms Vanilla Flavoured Ice Cream With Chocolate Chips, Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sequota Farms Vanilla Flavoured Ice Cream With Chocolate Chips, Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


