Is Serenity Kids 100% Grass Fed Bison With Organic Kabocha Squash & Spinach, Bison Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • grass fed bison

grass fed bison

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC KABOCHA SQUASH, WATER, GRASS FED BISON, ORGANIC SPINACH, ORGANIC OLIVE OIL.

Check Serenity Kids 100% Grass Fed Bison With Organic Kabocha Squash & Spinach, Bison against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryMeatySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoMeal Prep