Is Serenity Kids 100% Grass Fed Bison With Organic Kabocha Squash & Spinach, Bison Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- grass fed bison
grass fed bison
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC KABOCHA SQUASH, WATER, GRASS FED BISON, ORGANIC SPINACH, ORGANIC OLIVE OIL.
Check Serenity Kids 100% Grass Fed Bison With Organic Kabocha Squash & Spinach, Bison against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Serenity Kids 100% Grass Fed Bison With Organic Kabocha Squash & Spinach, Bison in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
OH MY GHEE! ORGANIC POPCORN WITH ORGANIC GRASS-FED CLARIFIED BUTTER + HIMALAYAN SALT, OH MY GHEE!
100% GRASS-FED SPREADABLE BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL
100% Grass-Fed A2/A2 Organic Vanilla Bean Yogurt Extra Cream Top
PLAIN KEFIR ORGANIC 100% GRASS-FED CULTURED WHOLE MILK, PLAIN KEFIR
A2/A2 100% Grass Fed Regenerative Organic Probiotic Kefir
About this product
Meat · Pouch


