Is Serenity Kids 100% Grass Fed Bison With Organic Kabocha Squash & Spinach, Bison Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- grass fed bison
grass fed bison
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC KABOCHA SQUASH, WATER, GRASS FED BISON, ORGANIC SPINACH, ORGANIC OLIVE OIL.
Check Serenity Kids 100% Grass Fed Bison With Organic Kabocha Squash & Spinach, Bison against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Serenity Kids 100% Grass Fed Bison With Organic Kabocha Squash & Spinach, Bison in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
OH MY GHEE! ORGANIC POPCORN WITH ORGANIC GRASS-FED CLARIFIED BUTTER + HIMALAYAN SALT, OH MY GHEE!
100% GRASS-FED SPREADABLE BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL
100% Grass-Fed A2/A2 Organic Vanilla Bean Yogurt Extra Cream Top
PLAIN KEFIR ORGANIC 100% GRASS-FED CULTURED WHOLE MILK, PLAIN KEFIR
A2/A2 100% Grass Fed Regenerative Organic Probiotic Kefir
About this product
Meat · Pouch


