Is Serenity Kids Pork Roast Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken bones
  • free range pork
  • free range chicken bone broth

chicken bones

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carrot*, Free Range Pork, Free Range Chicken Bone Broth* (water, Chicken Bones*, Carrot*, Parsley*), Zucchini*, Potato*, Tomato Paste*, Olive Oil*, Onion*, Basil* Oregano* (*indicates Organic)

Check Serenity Kids Pork Roast against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavoryMeatyHerbaceousEarthy
Texture
JuicyTenderSoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSandwichSide DishLunch