Is Serenity Kids Turmeric Chicken Bone Broth Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- free range chicken
- chicken bones
- free range chicken bone be broth
free range chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Carrot, Free Range Chicken Bone BE Broth (Water, Chicken Bones, Carrot, Parsley), Free Range Chicken, Celery, Olive Oil, Turmeric, Ginger, Onion, Parsley, Himalayan Sea Salt (indicates organic).
Check Serenity Kids Turmeric Chicken Bone Broth against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Serenity Kids Turmeric Chicken Bone Broth in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid
Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
OilyThin
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingSoupMeal Prep


