Is Sereno S Syrups Madagascan Vanilla Flavour Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Glycerine, Natural Flavouring, Sweetener (sucralose), Acidity Regulator (malic Acid, Citric Acid), Colour (caramel E150a), Stabiliser (sodium Carboxymethyl Cellulose E466), Preservatives (potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate).
Check Sereno S Syrups Madagascan Vanilla Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sereno S Syrups Madagascan Vanilla Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Syrup · Bottle, Liquid


