Is SERIOUS MASS (STRAWBERRY) - 6LBS Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- sweet dairy whey
- whey concentrate
sweet dairy whey
Dietitian noteDairy refers to cow's milk and products made from milk, such as butter.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
From, Vitamin A, Vitamin C, Vitamin D, Vitamin E, Thiamin, Riboflavin, Niacin, Vitamin B6, Folic Acid, Vitamin B12, Biotin, Pantothenic Acid, Calcium, Iron, Phosphorus, Iodine, Magnesium, Zinc, Selenium, Copper, Manganese, Chromium, Molybdenum, Creatine Monohydrate, L-glutamine, Glutamine Peptides, Choline (As Choline Bitartrate), Inositol, Paba (Para-aminobenzoic Acid), Maltodextrin, Blend (Whey Concentrate, Calciumcaseinate, Egg Albumin, Sweet Dairy Whey), Artificial Flavors, Vitamin And Mineral Blend (Di Phosphate, Magnesiumaspartate, Dicalcium Phosphate, Calcium Citrate, Ascorbic Acid,niacinamide, Zinc Citrate, Beta Carotene, D-calcium Pantothenate,d-alpha Tocopheryl Succinate, Selenomethionine, Copper Gluconate,ferrous Fumarate, Manganese Amino Acid Chelate, Thiamin Mononitrate,pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Chromium Polynicotinate, Folic Acid,biotin, Molybdenum Amino Acid Chelate, Cholecalciferol, Iodide,cyanocobalamin), Medium Chain Triglycerides, Lecithin, Fd&c Red 40, Acesulfame
Check SERIOUS MASS (STRAWBERRY) - 6LBS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SERIOUS MASS (STRAWBERRY) - 6LBS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
SERIOUS MASS (STRAWBERRY) - 6LBS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


