Is SERIOUS MASS (STRAWBERRY) - 6LBS Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 17 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • sweet dairy whey
  • whey concentrate
  • egg albumin
  • D-calcium pantothenate
  • calcium citrate
  • cholecalciferol
  • vitamin d
  • +13 more

sweet dairy whey

Dietitian note

Dairy refers to cow's milk and products made from milk, such as butter.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+16 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

From, Vitamin A, Vitamin C, Vitamin D, Vitamin E, Thiamin, Riboflavin, Niacin, Vitamin B6, Folic Acid, Vitamin B12, Biotin, Pantothenic Acid, Calcium, Iron, Phosphorus, Iodine, Magnesium, Zinc, Selenium, Copper, Manganese, Chromium, Molybdenum, Creatine Monohydrate, L-glutamine, Glutamine Peptides, Choline (As Choline Bitartrate), Inositol, Paba (Para-aminobenzoic Acid), Maltodextrin, Blend (Whey Concentrate, Calciumcaseinate, Egg Albumin, Sweet Dairy Whey), Artificial Flavors, Vitamin And Mineral Blend (Di Phosphate, Magnesiumaspartate, Dicalcium Phosphate, Calcium Citrate, Ascorbic Acid,niacinamide, Zinc Citrate, Beta Carotene, D-calcium Pantothenate,d-alpha Tocopheryl Succinate, Selenomethionine, Copper Gluconate,ferrous Fumarate, Manganese Amino Acid Chelate, Thiamin Mononitrate,pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Chromium Polynicotinate, Folic Acid,biotin, Molybdenum Amino Acid Chelate, Cholecalciferol, Iodide,cyanocobalamin), Medium Chain Triglycerides, Lecithin, Fd&c Red 40, Acesulfame

Check SERIOUS MASS (STRAWBERRY) - 6LBS against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

SERIOUS MASS (STRAWBERRY) - 6LBS is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal PrepSnackingOn The Go