Is SERIOUS MASS (STRAWBERRY) - 6LBS Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • sweet dairy whey
  • whey concentrate

sweet dairy whey

Dietitian note

Unless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

From, Vitamin A, Vitamin C, Vitamin D, Vitamin E, Thiamin, Riboflavin, Niacin, Vitamin B6, Folic Acid, Vitamin B12, Biotin, Pantothenic Acid, Calcium, Iron, Phosphorus, Iodine, Magnesium, Zinc, Selenium, Copper, Manganese, Chromium, Molybdenum, Creatine Monohydrate, L-glutamine, Glutamine Peptides, Choline (As Choline Bitartrate), Inositol, Paba (Para-aminobenzoic Acid), Maltodextrin, Blend (Whey Concentrate, Calciumcaseinate, Egg Albumin, Sweet Dairy Whey), Artificial Flavors, Vitamin And Mineral Blend (Di Phosphate, Magnesiumaspartate, Dicalcium Phosphate, Calcium Citrate, Ascorbic Acid,niacinamide, Zinc Citrate, Beta Carotene, D-calcium Pantothenate,d-alpha Tocopheryl Succinate, Selenomethionine, Copper Gluconate,ferrous Fumarate, Manganese Amino Acid Chelate, Thiamin Mononitrate,pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Chromium Polynicotinate, Folic Acid,biotin, Molybdenum Amino Acid Chelate, Cholecalciferol, Iodide,cyanocobalamin), Medium Chain Triglycerides, Lecithin, Fd&c Red 40, Acesulfame

Check SERIOUS MASS (STRAWBERRY) - 6LBS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SERIOUS MASS (STRAWBERRY) - 6LBS is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal PrepSnackingOn The Go