Is Serious Pig Crunchy Snacking Cheese Truffle Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
- microbial rennet
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Italian Hard Cheese (Cow's Milk, Salt, Microbial Rennet) 95.9%, Natural Flavour (Mushroom Extract, Black Pepper and Sea Salt) 4%, Truffle Powder (Tuber Aestivum)
Check Serious Pig Crunchy Snacking Cheese Truffle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Serious Pig Crunchy Snacking Cheese Truffle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks 1 oz Bag
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks, 8.5 oz Bag
Cheetos Baked Cheese Flavored Snacks Crunchy Cheese Flavored 7.625 Oz
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks, Party Size, 15 oz Bag
CHEDDAR JALAPENO FLAVORED CRUNCHY CHEESE FLAVORED SNACKS, CHEDDAR JALAPENO CRUNCHY
Where to buy
Serious Pig Crunchy Snacking Cheese Truffle is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Piece


