Is Serious Pig Crunchy Snacking Cheese Truffle Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- cow's milk
- italian hard cheese
- natural flavour
- microbial rennet
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Italian Hard Cheese (Cow's Milk, Salt, Microbial Rennet) 95.9%, Natural Flavour (Mushroom Extract, Black Pepper and Sea Salt) 4%, Truffle Powder (Tuber Aestivum)
Check Serious Pig Crunchy Snacking Cheese Truffle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Serious Pig Crunchy Snacking Cheese Truffle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks 1 oz Bag
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks, 8.5 oz Bag
Cheetos Baked Cheese Flavored Snacks Crunchy Cheese Flavored 7.625 Oz
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks, Party Size, 15 oz Bag
CHEDDAR JALAPENO FLAVORED CRUNCHY CHEESE FLAVORED SNACKS, CHEDDAR JALAPENO CRUNCHY
Where to buy
Serious Pig Crunchy Snacking Cheese Truffle is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Piece


